?

Log in

Zazen Boys, Los Guapos, And Kryder Toys - Finding Poop [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Mattch Mattch!

[ website | mattch ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Zazen Boys, Los Guapos, And Kryder Toys [Nov. 18th, 2004|03:16 pm]
Mattch Mattch!
[Current Mood |gigglygiggly]
[Current Music |Zazen Boys - My Crazy Feeling]

Okay first off, Guli's pretty fast. Faszcchoohmmm there he goes.

So yeah, a bundle of poop has happened since Halloween-ish time.

[For The Women And The Children! And The Hospitalen!]
Demmy and I volunteered at House Of Horrors (in Galleria Mall across from Kahunaville,) for my AP Government community service hours. We did it for three days, including Halloween night, it was about 15 hours of service in all. And I must say, it was a CAPSLOCK MEGA-AWESOME COOL ROFFLE WHOAMGBBQ way of doing this.

Silly Steve, the guy who does the Variety Club telethons and runs the HoH, gave us the speech every night. Proceeds of course go to Women & Childrens Hospital, which is radical, but his main goal for us was to Scare The Living HELL. Out of Western New York. The official site reads "scare the living yell." Hee!

But we did so, and it's still undecided I believe, but HoH may have won the national Haunted House Guild Of America award again for best haunted attraction. I mainly dressed as a mangy pirate, people kept asking if I was Jack Sparrow, but only when we were on 10 minute breaks up in The Food Court.

</td></tr>
My LiveJournal 12 Days
My True Love gave to me...
12 airbornehos a-groaning.
11 kusoyaros a-bouncing.
10 thestripedones a-twisting.
9 tmtgurl4evas a-grinding.
8 deyr_druhs a-calling.
7 ace_toness a-laying.
6 sera__chans a-chewing.
5 light blue 43:_mu2_s.
4 squatting stickynikki17s.
3 Venezuelan peanut_turds.
2 dog macky_chans.
And a seiru_okibi in a apple tree.
Get gifts! Username:


Uahh why is it so correct? Especially Nam, Deirdre calling and trying to reach me, Stevie humpness, light blue Muindis...Jake wouldn't dig that...(EDIT: "it rhymes, 5 light blue mu2s, 'cause I'm a poet." - Muindi) Venezuelan Liz of course. And Grant's always up in a tree ready to pounce, we know that.


Demmy and I met mega-hot schoolgirl [distortional addict trampoline Number Girl uahh] babe Sarah. Her boyfriend was a Misfit, but that's okay because he was cool, so we [I] didn't attempt to steal. I definitely flirt-a-nized with her though in Egyptian Hall, The Crypt, and when we were on break.


Cage, one of the runners there, came through with a DV camera at one point, and I got so confused I just stood there hiding in between some entombed skeletons for a sec. Then I came out and pirated "SHIVER ME TIMBRES, I'LL CUT OFF YER LIMBRES!" He loved it, and kept joking about it with me in the break room. Mega-tubular guy. Can't wait till next year, I'll definitely be joining Demmers for that.


[Democratic Headquarters (Of Marple Fame.)]
As for political hours so far, Grantios and I went down to Democratic Headquarters in the Ellicot Square Building across from the Bisons' stadium. First day wasn't amazing, we just sat in the offices calling most registered Donkeys of Erie County and reminded them to vote as well as asking them to come down and volunteer on election day. Which we actually did, on election day. Basically we inflated balloons, along with Marple and his Renee Zellwegger-ish girlfriend Jamie. That was mega-fun.


I wonder what they did with all the Kerry-Edwards balloons? Gave 'em to Brian Higgins? Saw him there, he had on a very posh pinstripe suit, I still need one of those.


[OMG ROFL COPTER LOL MISSLES Los Guapos Football]
Los Guapos | The Handsomes.


I joined this sorta football league that plays at Paradise Park every Saturday. (And this Friday, TOMORROW, uahh!) It's awesome, mostly the kids from yearbook. Mostly Indians, and as Janice Li commented "well Indians are always late, so I'll pick you up around 1:40."


It's mega-fun, to go to the site, click HARD on this: Los Guapos Football.


I made up that temporary logo, we're taking pictures of both teams tomorrow at the game. Adnaan and Guli mainly handle the site. Rohan...looks at it.


We've had ENUF of SMOJ!


[Geezuz Krdyer, Lay Off!]
Kryder has gotten me to do a lot of stuff for him lately heh. Get poems into District Wide Reading, submit to Literary Digest [the Brilliant green], design cover for that Digest, et cetera. That's alright, he's a great guy I don't mind. Besides, it's stuff I would've done anyways.


By the way, in the Brilliant green I actually mention him. I wonder if he caught it.


[Seeya NeXt Time Muindis!]
I applied to The Buffalo News' NeXt. I got in, so now I'm a full-blown Correspondent which is cool. Look for my articles in there soon, I just haven't time to write any stories lately. A lot of movies I could've reviewed too >>.<
By the way Muindi, you better be burning me Zazen Boys 2 RIGHT. NOW. HARD. Plzkthnx.


[Mangoing Miscellaneous-ers]
Stage 7 of 10k Commotion is finally complete. She did a great job, I love all the DDR-ers hangin' on the beach, volleyballing, flirting, and hot dog standing. Some great watercolor work in thar too, especially this one pic of Candy turning around and smirking. And Dyna, as always.


Saw The Motorcycle Diaries ((based on the memoirs of Ernesto Guevara and Alberto when they traveled the length of South America, before the Cuban Revolution, and the hero we know as Che.)) Mega-good, extremely well acted by Gael Garcia Bernal, who is also in Bad Educated coming out soon, and and Rodrigo de la Serna, in his debut roll. The chemistry was unbelievable, much more real than Fabio's chemistry class. /\ _____ /\! I actually wrote a review on it when I got home from hanging with Scott [haven't seen him in about a year] at like 2:00 a.m., and then discovered review for NeXt must only be PG - PG-13. Cry cry!


On my way home today, I got lost in some random Near Ryan CampbellAnyaJoyce Neighborhood. But that's because I was talking to Nam. Geezuz I haven't talked to him in mega-long. Called him on his cell, he had just gotten out of school and was heading toward the Recruitment office. He's being shipped off sorta soon ;;_;; semi-colon crying many. His voice got mega-mature heh, I enjoy.


Yeah that was fun though, I definitely miss him, COME AND VISIT SPRING BREAK. In all seriousness, you can probably stay with us.


1. Life Is Delicious. Sawao agrees.

2. If you look hard enough you'll see green in everything. Or so my Brilliant green claims.

c. Munching the mangos and starfruit.

LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: like_a_movie
2004-11-18 01:26 pm (UTC)
9 tmtgurl4evas a-grinding.
dirty! lol.

your entries are always so long, but too far apart. ;)

ah! i haaaaaaaaave to see "motorcycle diaries". must!

ooh! i'll look for you in Next even though I never read it anymore. :)

oh man, kyrder is the shit. he's so awesome.

the end.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: puki_kun
2004-11-18 01:29 pm (UTC)
omfg i would grinding you so hard. more than 9 times.

we never hung out :[]. I could've grinded then hee!

Yeah Krdyer, I'll make him say "INDEED! CECILIA!" tomorrow for you.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: puki_kun
2004-11-18 01:29 pm (UTC)
Oh and go watch the O.C. Do you guys have parties for it hee!? My AP ART class, most of the girls, (I'm the only guy,) do.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: like_a_movie
2004-11-18 01:34 pm (UTC)
hee! indeed! i told my sister she needs to have him as her teacher. she got some new chick instead.

I used to go to OC parties last fall (*snif* i miss geneseo), but this year when i went to watch with two other girls, one of them would not. stop. talking. and there is no talking allowed during "the oc". so that had to stop. :\
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: puki_kun
2004-11-18 01:39 pm (UTC)
HEE, I knews it. Yeah Geneseo is a liberal college. UB they just invite me to draw nude models at Figure Drawing :] Like last night. With cool asian guy who runs it. He's a student.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: like_a_movie
2004-11-18 01:49 pm (UTC)
Yeah, Geneseo is way better than stupid JewB.

My friend (you remember Suzie Dial? She's a year younger than me) has to draw naked people for her art class at UB. hah.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: like_a_movie
2004-11-18 01:32 pm (UTC)
hahahaha indeed!

aw, well there is still lots of time for us to grind hang out. ie: my chemical romance!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: like_a_movie
2004-11-18 01:35 pm (UTC)
haha. oops. i didnt do it on purpouse that time. ::whistles innocently::
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: puki_kun
2004-11-18 01:40 pm (UTC)
Sex sex sex. I dunno, I only enjoy that single mildly. I dunno bout the rest of their songs. They might slit their wrists on stage and bleed angst, teenagers, and poetry.

:]

I'd go for you though.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: puki_kun
2004-11-18 01:40 pm (UTC)
*sex gring sexes chemically romances*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: like_a_movie
2004-11-18 01:48 pm (UTC)
the rest of the cd = sexxxxxxxxx

so good. they are not really emo and/or angsty. their new cd is a sorta concept cd about a girl and a guy who are in love and the girl dies and then the guy has to... fight things? to get back to her. something like that. its awesome.

woo! really??? squee! uh.. story of the year may or may not be headlining. so we could totally leave early. ::nods::
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: puki_kun
2004-11-18 01:50 pm (UTC)
HA FIGHT THINGS. flip flip kick ninja brucelee.

Yeah I know their now emos, I was just...being ignorant :]!

Oh aren't those dudes from around here?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: like_a_movie
2004-11-18 01:53 pm (UTC)
YESMS! Gerard punches things and is generally most awesome on stage.

No, from St. Louis. (i swear i totally googled them b/c i don't care about SOTY)

(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: puki_kun
2004-11-18 02:15 pm (UTC)
good :]

oh i was thinking of this day and poopies. /age.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: like_a_movie
2004-11-18 02:19 pm (UTC)
ooh, ok. i see. Autopilot off are from rochester. [/random knowledge]
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2004-11-18 01:43 pm (UTC)
yooo..yeah man we're totally gonna dominate tmrw!!..those SMOJ mofos don't stand a chance..arite sicilian..me and u gonna own their team even while they're double teaming us..arite man i'm out..peace
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: puki_kun
2004-11-18 01:49 pm (UTC)
Speaking of double teaming, Guli said "i'm not going to pizza, just football. if i go."

I hope he comes.

And I hope they don't double team.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: puki_kun
2004-11-21 09:34 am (UTC)
Teehizzle! Thar's me macky! Mreah the site's alright I guess, Guli does it. It gets the job done I guess.

Come over, let's play DDR.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: puki_kun
2004-11-21 09:34 am (UTC)
mackywoof mackywoof!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kawaiikame1689
2004-11-24 10:00 am (UTC)

=)

*comment*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: puki_kun
2004-11-24 12:59 pm (UTC)
I got comment-a-nized.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: _mu2_
2004-11-25 11:43 am (UTC)
Mmmmm yes....it rhymes.....

Ha, I'm at my moms! I can actually burn you that CD....a bit late....but better than never(betTER! neVER! ha it kinda rhymes).......heh....I hope....

I'm not a washed up NeXt correspondent....at least not yet =P
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: puki_kun
2004-11-28 12:33 pm (UTC)
lolx thanks man. And I'll finally be back in school to get it!!

woot for zazen boys ii.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)